Funds holding “RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD”
Which closed-end funds own a security? Searches the latest N-PORT snapshot of every active fund. Enter a ticker (issuer-level: matches the vendor-mapped ticker), a CUSIP or ISIN (security-level: one specific bond or share class), or part of a name.
14 positions across 14 funds, 5 distinct securities (bonds, share classes and derivatives of the same issuer are listed separately). Weights are percent of net assets from each fund’s latest N-PORT; report dates differ by fund.
| Fund | Position | Identifier | Type | Weight | Value (USD) | Report date | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXG Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Diversified Equity Income Fund Global Equity | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | BMG7496G1033 | EC | 0.75% | $24.3M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (98 positions) |
| HPF John Hancock Preferred Income Fund II Preferred Securities | Renaissancere Holdings Ltd. | EP0599001 | EP | 0.54% | $2.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (184 positions) |
| HPI John Hancock Preferred Income Fund Preferred Securities | Renaissancere Holdings Ltd. | EP0599001 | EP | 0.54% | $3.5M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (182 positions) |
| HPS John Hancock Preferred Income Fund III Preferred Securities | Renaissancere Holdings Ltd. | EP0599001 | EP | 0.53% | $3.7M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (181 positions) |
| RVT Royce Small-Cap Trust U.S. Equity | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | BMG7496G1033 | EC | 0.24% | $6.3M | Jun 30, 2026 | full (427 positions) |
| PFO Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred & Income Opportunity Fund Preferred Securities | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.16% | $348K | May 29, 2026 | full (264 positions) |
| PAI Western Asset Investment Grade Income Fund Investment Grade | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | 75968NAE1 | DBT | 0.16% | $195K | Jun 30, 2026 | full (473 positions) |
| PFD Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred & Income Fund Preferred Securities | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.15% | $377K | May 29, 2026 | full (269 positions) |
| SPXX Nuveen S&P 500 Dynamic Overwrite Fund Covered Call / Option Income | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | G7496G103 | EC | 0.15% | $4.2M | Jun 30, 2026 | full (556 positions) |
| FFC Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred & Income Securities Fund Preferred Securities | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.14% | $1.9M | May 29, 2026 | full (274 positions) |
| DFP Flaherty & Crumrine Dynamic Preferred & Income Fund Preferred Securities | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.14% | $1M | May 29, 2026 | full (264 positions) |
| GUG Guggenheim Active Allocation Fund U.S. Equity | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.09% | $575K | May 29, 2026 | full (1,258 positions) |
| FPF First Trust Intermediate Duration Preferred & Income Fund Preferred Securities | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.08% | $1.4M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (239 positions) |
| GOF Guggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fund Multi-Asset | RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD | BMG7498P1279 | EP | 0.01% | $197K | May 29, 2026 | full (1,841 positions) |
Matching position names
RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD · 8RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd · 3Renaissancere Holdings Ltd. · 3
Historical holdings reports are not a real-time portfolio. Security-level matching (CUSIP/ISIN) distinguishes a company’s bonds, common shares, preferreds and derivatives; issuer-level matching groups them by name or ticker and is labelled as such. See the overlap tool to compare two portfolios.