Funds holding “CLOUDFLARE INC”
Which closed-end funds own a security? Searches the latest N-PORT snapshot of every active fund. Enter a ticker (issuer-level: matches the vendor-mapped ticker), a CUSIP or ISIN (security-level: one specific bond or share class), or part of a name.
21 positions across 16 funds, 4 distinct securities (bonds, share classes and derivatives of the same issuer are listed separately). Weights are percent of net assets from each fund’s latest N-PORT; report dates differ by fund.
| Fund | Position | Identifier | Type | Weight | Value (USD) | Report date | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCD Calamos Dynamic Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 2.06% | $19.4M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (596 positions) |
| CHI Calamos Convertible Opportunities & Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 1.68% | $22.8M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (601 positions) |
| CHY Calamos Convertible & High Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 1.67% | $24.2M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (601 positions) |
| AIO Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund Technology | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAC1 | DBT | 1.27% | $13.6M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (101 positions) |
| AVK Advent Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 1.16% | $8.8M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (466 positions) |
| NCZ Virtus Convertible & Income Fund II Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 1.07% | $4.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (211 positions) |
| NCV Virtus Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 1.03% | $6.2M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (210 positions) |
| ACV Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 0.97% | $3.7M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (281 positions) |
| ASG Liberty All Star Growth Fund U.S. Equity | Cloudflare Inc | 18915M107 | EC | 0.88% | $3.5M | Jun 30, 2026 | full (119 positions) |
| BSTZ BlackRock Science & Technology Term Trust Technology | Cloudflare Inc | 18915M107 | EC | 0.69% | $16.7M | Jun 30, 2026 | full (75 positions) |
| NIE Virtus Equity & Convertible Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 0.62% | $4.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (164 positions) |
| NCZ Virtus Convertible & Income Fund II Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAC1 | DBT | 0.53% | $2.5M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (211 positions) |
| CSQ Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund Multi-Asset | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 0.52% | $25.3M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (820 positions) |
| NCV Virtus Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAC1 | DBT | 0.52% | $3.1M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (210 positions) |
| ACV Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAC1 | DBT | 0.49% | $1.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (281 positions) |
| NFJ Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund U.S. Equity | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAF4 | DBT | 0.33% | $4.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (170 positions) |
| NIE Virtus Equity & Convertible Income Fund Convertible Securities | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAC1 | DBT | 0.31% | $2.4M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (164 positions) |
| NFJ Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund U.S. Equity | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAC1 | DBT | 0.16% | $2.4M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (170 positions) |
| SPXX Nuveen S&P 500 Dynamic Overwrite Fund Covered Call / Option Income | Cloudflare Inc | 18915M107 | EC | 0.06% | $1.6M | Jun 30, 2026 | full (556 positions) |
| VGI Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income Fund Multi-Asset | CLOUDFLARE INC | 18915MAE7 | DBT | 0.01% | $8.8K | May 29, 2026 | full (758 positions) |
| BRW Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund U.S. Equity | Cloudflare Inc | 18915M107 | EC | -0.01% | $-35.7K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (1,143 positions) |
Matching position names
Historical holdings reports are not a real-time portfolio. Security-level matching (CUSIP/ISIN) distinguishes a company’s bonds, common shares, preferreds and derivatives; issuer-level matching groups them by name or ticker and is labelled as such. See the overlap tool to compare two portfolios.