Funds holding “IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT)”
Which closed-end funds own a security? Searches the latest N-PORT snapshot of every active fund. Enter a ticker (issuer-level: matches the vendor-mapped ticker), a CUSIP or ISIN (security-level: one specific bond or share class), or part of a name.
22 positions across 16 funds, 7 distinct securities (bonds, share classes and derivatives of the same issuer are listed separately). Weights are percent of net assets from each fund’s latest N-PORT; report dates differ by fund.
| Fund | Position | Identifier | Type | Weight | Value (USD) | Report date | Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIO Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund Technology | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 1.11% | $11.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (101 positions) |
| IGR CBRE Global Real Estate Income Fund Real Estate | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284V101 | EC | 0.79% | $7.9M | Jun 30, 2026 | full (83 positions) |
| AVK Advent Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAN1 | DBT | 0.39% | $2.9M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (466 positions) |
| HYI Western Asset High Yield Opportunity Fund High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.35% | $521K | May 29, 2026 | full (281 positions) |
| NCV Virtus Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAQ4 | DBT | 0.34% | $2.1M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (210 positions) |
| NCZ Virtus Convertible & Income Fund II Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAQ4 | DBT | 0.32% | $1.5M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (211 positions) |
| NCV Virtus Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.26% | $1.5M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (210 positions) |
| DHF BNY Mellon High Yield Strategies Fund High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAF8 | DBT | 0.26% | $692K | Jun 30, 2026 | full (318 positions) |
| NCZ Virtus Convertible & Income Fund II Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.24% | $1.1M | Jul 31, 2026 | full (211 positions) |
| HIO Western Asset High Income Opportunity Fund High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.15% | $551K | Jun 30, 2026 | full (325 positions) |
| ACV Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAQ4 | DBT | 0.14% | $527K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (281 positions) |
| HIX Western Asset High Income Fund II High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.11% | $549K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (397 positions) |
| VGI Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income Fund Multi-Asset | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAQ4 | DBT | 0.11% | $137K | May 29, 2026 | full (758 positions) |
| ACV Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.10% | $396K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (281 positions) |
| ISD PGIM High Yield Bond Fund High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAR2 | DBT | 0.10% | $469K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (803 positions) |
| AVK Advent Convertible & Income Fund Convertible Securities | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAR2 | DBT | 0.10% | $768K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (466 positions) |
| EHI Western Asset Global High Income Fund High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAP6 | DBT | 0.10% | $266K | May 29, 2026 | full (396 positions) |
| GOF Guggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fund Multi-Asset | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAQ4 | DBT | 0.09% | $2.4M | May 29, 2026 | full (1,841 positions) |
| GHY PGIM Global High Yield Fund High Yield | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAR2 | DBT | 0.09% | $538K | Jul 31, 2026 | full (943 positions) |
| GOF Guggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fund Multi-Asset | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | XS3176120528 | DBT | 0.07% | $1.8M | May 29, 2026 | full (1,841 positions) |
| ZTR Virtus Total Return Fund Multi-Asset | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284VAQ4 | DBT | 0.03% | $183K | May 29, 2026 | full (796 positions) |
| GOF Guggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fund Multi-Asset | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) | 46284V101 | EC | 0.00% | $21.9K | May 29, 2026 | full (1,841 positions) |
Historical holdings reports are not a real-time portfolio. Security-level matching (CUSIP/ISIN) distinguishes a company’s bonds, common shares, preferreds and derivatives; issuer-level matching groups them by name or ticker and is labelled as such. See the overlap tool to compare two portfolios.